Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37911) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
05:46
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
05:49
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
05:51
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
05:55
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #3 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
05:57
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #3 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
05:59
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
06:03
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #3 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
06:06
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #3 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
06:10
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #4 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
06:12
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #3 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
06:15
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #3 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
06:18
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #3 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
06:20
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #3 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
06:24
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
06:27
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
06:34
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #3 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
06:44
BANSH BARIA 18
43.9 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
06:48
TRIBENI 19
47.7 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
06:51
KUNTIGHAT 20
50.9 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
06:54
DUMURDAHA 21
54.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
06:57
KHAMARGACHHI 22
56.2 Kms| PF #3 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
07:01
JIRAT 23
61.4 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
07:05
BALAGARH 24
64.7 Kms| PF #2 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
07:08
SOMRA BAZAR 25
67.4 Kms| PF #2 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
07:12
BEHULA 26
72.3 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
07:15
GUPTIPARA 27
74.6 Kms| PF #3 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
07:21
AMBIKA KALNA 28
81.7 Kms| PF #3 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
07:25
BAGHNAPARA 29
85.7 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
07:30
DHATRIGRAM 30
90.3 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
07:36
SAMUDRAGARH 31
97.0 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
07:41
KALINAGAR 32
100.7 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
07:47
NABADWIP DHAM 33
105.0 Kms| PF #3 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
07:51
BISHNUPRIYA 34
106.8 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
07:55
BHANDARTIKURI 35
110.2 Kms| PF #2 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
07:59
PURBASTHALI 36
112.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
08:01
MERTALA PHALEYA 37
115.6 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
08:06
LAKSHMIPUR 38
118.7 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
08:09
BELERHAT 39
121.5 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
08:14
PATULI 40
126.5 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
08:19
AGRADWIP 41
131.4 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
08:22
SAHEBTALA 42
134.1 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
08:26
DAINHAT 43
137.5 Kms| PF #3 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
08:50
KATWA 44
144.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37911 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 05:38 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 05:46 1 min 05:47 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 05:49 1 min 05:50 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 05:51 1 min 05:52 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 05:55 1 min 05:56 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 05:57 1 min 05:58 3 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 06:03 1 min 06:04 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 06:06 1 min 06:07 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 06:10 1 min 06:11 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 06:12 1 min 06:13 3 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 06:15 1 min 06:16 3 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 06:18 1 min 06:19 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 06:20 1 min 06:21 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 06:24 1 min 06:25 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 06:27 1 min 06:28 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 06:34 4 mins 06:38 3 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 06:44 1 min 06:45 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 06:57 1 min 06:58 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 07:05 1 min 07:06 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 07:08 1 min 07:09 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 07:12 1 min 07:13 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 07:15 1 min 07:16 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 07:21 1 min 07:22 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 07:51 1 min 07:52 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 07:55 1 min 07:56 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 08:06 1 min 08:07 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 08:14 1 min 08:15 3 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 08:26 1 min 08:27 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 08:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name