Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37857) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
22:18
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
22:21
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
22:23
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
22:27
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
22:29
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
22:32
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
22:35
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #3 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
22:38
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #3 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
22:42
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #4 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
22:43
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
22:47
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
22:50
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #3 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
22:53
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #3 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
22:56
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #3 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
22:59
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
23:08
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
23:13
ADI SAPTAGRAM 18
43.0 Kms| PF #2 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
23:17
MAGRA 19
46.4 Kms| PF #2 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
23:20
TALANDU 20
50.2 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
23:25
KHANYAN 21
55.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
23:29
PUNDOOAH 22
60.8 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
23:34
SIMLAGARH 23
65.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
23:36
BAINCHIGRAM 24
67.5 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
23:39
BAINCHI 25
70.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
23:44
DEBIPUR 26
74.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
23:47
BAGILA 27
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
23:51
MEMARI 28
81.8 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
23:54
NIMO 29
84.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
23:57
RASULPUR 30
87.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLAE
00:02
PALSIT 31
91.7 Kms| PF #-1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKG
00:08
SAKTIGARH 32
95.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRP
00:21
GANGPUR 33
100.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:30
BARDDHAMAN JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37857 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 22:10 5 No
LILUAH (LLH) 22:18 1 min 22:19 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 22:21 1 min 22:22 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 22:23 1 min 22:24 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 22:27 1 min 22:28 - No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 22:32 1 min 22:33 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 22:35 1 min 22:36 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 22:38 1 min 22:39 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 22:42 1 min 22:43 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 22:43 1 min 22:44 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 22:47 1 min 22:48 - No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 22:50 1 min 22:51 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 22:53 1 min 22:54 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 22:56 1 min 22:57 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 23:08 1 min 23:09 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 23:13 1 min 23:14 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 23:17 1 min 23:18 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 23:20 1 min 23:21 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 23:25 1 min 23:26 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 23:29 1 min 23:30 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 23:36 1 min 23:37 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 23:39 1 min 23:40 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 23:44 1 min 23:45 - No
BAGILA (BGF) 23:47 1 min 23:48 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 23:51 1 min 23:52 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 23:57 1 min 23:58 - No
PALSIT (PLAE) 00:02 1 min 00:03 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 00:08 1 min 00:09 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 00:21 1 min 00:22 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name