Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37854) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
20:46
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
20:51
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #5 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
20:54
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
20:58
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
21:02
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
21:05
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
21:08
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
21:12
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
21:16
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
21:19
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
21:22
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
21:26
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
21:31
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
21:35
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
21:39
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
21:47
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
22:01
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
22:07
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
22:11
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
22:14
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
22:17
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
22:20
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
22:23
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
22:25
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
22:29
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
22:33
RISHRA 27
90.7 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
22:37
KONNAGAR 28
93.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
22:39
HIND MOTOR 29
95.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
22:42
UTTARPARA 30
97.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
22:44
BALLY 31
98.6 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
22:47
BELUR 32
100.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
22:51
LILUAH 33
102.3 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
23:12
HOWRAH JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37854 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 20:40 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 20:46 1 min 20:47 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 20:51 1 min 20:52 5 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
NIMO (NMF) 21:02 1 min 21:03 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 21:05 1 min 21:06 - No
BAGILA (BGF) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 21:12 1 min 21:13 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 21:16 1 min 21:17 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 21:22 1 min 21:23 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 21:26 1 min 21:27 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 21:35 1 min 21:36 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 21:39 1 min 21:40 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 22:07 1 min 22:08 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 22:11 1 min 22:12 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 22:23 1 min 22:24 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 22:25 1 min 22:26 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 22:33 1 min 22:34 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 22:37 1 min 22:38 - No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 22:39 1 min 22:40 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 22:42 1 min 22:43 - No
BALLY (BLY) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 22:47 1 min 22:48 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 22:51 1 min 22:52 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:12 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name