Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37851) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
19:18
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
19:21
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
19:24
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
19:27
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #3 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
19:29
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
19:32
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #3 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
19:35
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
19:38
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #3 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
19:42
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #4 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
19:45
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #3 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
19:47
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #3 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
19:50
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #3 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
19:53
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #3 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
19:56
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
19:59
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:10
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
20:14
ADI SAPTAGRAM 18
43.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
20:18
MAGRA 19
46.4 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
20:21
TALANDU 20
50.2 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
20:26
KHANYAN 21
55.3 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
20:30
PUNDOOAH 22
60.8 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
20:35
SIMLAGARH 23
65.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
20:37
BAINCHIGRAM 24
67.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
20:40
BAINCHI 25
70.0 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
20:45
DEBIPUR 26
74.7 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
20:48
BAGILA 27
78.9 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
20:52
MEMARI 28
81.8 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
20:55
NIMO 29
84.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
20:58
RASULPUR 30
87.8 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
21:03
PALSIT 31
91.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
21:07
SAKTIGARH 32
95.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
21:13
GANGPUR 33
100.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:28
BARDDHAMAN JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37851 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:10 5 No
LILUAH (LLH) 19:18 1 min 19:19 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 19:21 1 min 19:22 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 19:29 1 min 19:30 3 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 19:32 1 min 19:33 3 No
RISHRA (RIS) 19:35 1 min 19:36 2 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 19:38 1 min 19:39 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 19:42 1 min 19:43 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 19:45 1 min 19:46 3 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 19:47 1 min 19:48 3 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 19:50 1 min 19:51 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 19:53 1 min 19:54 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:10 1 min 20:11 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 20:30 1 min 20:31 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 20:52 1 min 20:53 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 20:55 1 min 20:56 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 21:07 1 min 21:08 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 21:13 1 min 21:14 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:28 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name