Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37850) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
18:46
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #3 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
18:51
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #5 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
18:54
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
18:58
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
19:02
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
19:05
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
19:08
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
19:12
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
19:16
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
19:19
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
19:22
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
19:26
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
19:31
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
19:35
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
19:39
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
19:42
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
19:51
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
19:57
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
20:01
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
20:04
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
20:07
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
20:10
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
20:13
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #3 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
20:16
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #6 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
20:19
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
20:23
RISHRA 27
90.7 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
20:27
KONNAGAR 28
93.6 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
20:29
HIND MOTOR 29
95.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
20:32
UTTARPARA 30
97.2 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
20:34
BALLY 31
98.6 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
20:37
BELUR 32
100.6 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
20:41
LILUAH 33
102.3 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
20:59
HOWRAH JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37850 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 18:40 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 18:46 1 min 18:47 3 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 18:51 1 min 18:52 5 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 18:58 1 min 18:59 - No
NIMO (NMF) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 19:05 1 min 19:06 2 No
BAGILA (BGF) 19:08 1 min 19:09 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 19:12 1 min 19:13 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 19:16 1 min 19:17 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 19:22 1 min 19:23 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 19:26 1 min 19:27 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 19:35 1 min 19:36 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 19:39 1 min 19:40 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 19:42 1 min 19:43 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 20:13 1 min 20:14 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 20:16 1 min 20:17 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 20:27 1 min 20:28 2 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 20:59 End --------- 11 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name