Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37849) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
19:22
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
19:24
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #5 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
19:33
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #3 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
19:37
CHUCHURA 5
35.8 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
19:50
BANDEL JN 6
39.5 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
19:57
MAGRA 7
46.6 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
20:08
PUNDOOAH 8
60.9 Kms| PF #2 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
20:16
BAINCHI 9
70.1 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
20:25
MEMARI 10
82.0 Kms| PF #2 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
21:00
BARDDHAMAN JN 11
107.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37849 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:00 2 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 19:22 1 min 19:23 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 19:24 1 min 19:25 5 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 19:33 1 min 19:34 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 19:37 1 min 19:38 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 20:08 1 min 20:09 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 20:16 1 min 20:17 2 No
MEMARI (MYM) 20:25 1 min 20:26 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 21:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name