Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37847) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
18:57
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
19:00
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #4 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
19:04
BAIDYABATI 4
24.5 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
19:07
BHADRESHWAR 5
28.2 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
19:10
MANKUNDU 6
30.4 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
19:12
CHANDAN NAGAR 7
32.8 Kms| PF #3 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
19:16
CHUCHURA 8
35.8 Kms| PF #3 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
19:18
HOOGHLY 9
37.6 Kms| PF #3 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
19:30
BANDEL JN 10
39.5 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
19:35
ADI SAPTAGRAM 11
43.1 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
19:39
MAGRA 12
46.6 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
19:42
TALANDU 13
50.3 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
19:47
KHANYAN 14
55.5 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
19:51
PUNDOOAH 15
60.9 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
19:56
SIMLAGARH 16
65.7 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
19:58
BAINCHIGRAM 17
67.6 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
20:01
BAINCHI 18
70.1 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
20:06
DEBIPUR 19
74.9 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
20:09
BAGILA 20
79.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
20:13
MEMARI 21
82.0 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
20:16
NIMO 22
84.8 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
20:19
RASULPUR 23
87.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
20:26
PALSIT 24
91.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
20:32
SAKTIGARH 25
95.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
20:40
GANGPUR 26
100.2 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:50
BARDDHAMAN JN 27
107.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37847 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:35 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 18:57 1 min 18:58 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 19:00 1 min 19:01 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 19:04 1 min 19:05 2 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 19:12 1 min 19:13 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 19:16 1 min 19:17 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 19:18 1 min 19:19 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 19:30 1 min 19:31 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 19:42 1 min 19:43 2 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 20:01 1 min 20:02 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 20:13 1 min 20:14 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 20:26 1 min 20:27 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name