Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
17:30
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #4 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
17:36
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
17:39
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
17:43
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #0 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
17:49
MEMARI 6
25.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
17:52
BAGILA 7
28.1 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
17:56
DEBIPUR 8
32.2 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
18:00
BAINCHI 9
37.0 Kms| PF #3 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
18:03
BAINCHIGRAM 10
39.5 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
18:06
SIMLAGARH 11
41.3 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
18:10
PUNDOOAH 12
46.2 Kms| PF #3 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
18:15
KHANYAN 13
51.6 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
18:19
TALANDU 14
56.8 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
18:23
MAGRA 15
60.5 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
18:26
ADI SAPTAGRAM 16
63.9 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
18:43
BANDEL JN 17
67.5 Kms| PF #0 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
18:47
HOOGHLY 18
69.5 Kms| PF #0 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
18:51
CHUCHURA 19
71.3 Kms| PF #0 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
18:54
CHANDAN NAGAR 20
74.3 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
18:57
MANKUNDU 21
76.7 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
19:00
BHADRESHWAR 22
78.9 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
19:03
BAIDYABATI 23
82.6 Kms| PF #0 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
19:06
SEORAPHULI 24
85.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
19:09
SERAMPORE 25
87.5 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
19:13
RISHRA 26
90.7 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
19:16
KONNAGAR 27
93.6 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
19:19
HIND MOTOR 28
95.4 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
19:22
UTTARPARA 29
97.2 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
19:24
BALLY 30
98.6 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
19:27
BELUR 31
100.6 Kms| PF #0 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
19:31
LILUAH 32
102.3 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
19:49
HOWRAH JN 33
106.9 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37846 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 17:24 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 17:30 1 min 17:31 4 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
PALSIT (PLAE) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 17:43 1 min 17:44 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 18:00 1 min 18:01 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 18:23 1 min 18:24 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
RISHRA (RIS) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:49 End --------- 12 No

37846 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) train on RailYatri?

A) BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846)?

A) BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) runs from BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name