Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
17:30
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
17:36
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
17:39
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
17:43
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
17:49
MEMARI 6
25.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
17:52
BAGILA 7
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
17:56
DEBIPUR 8
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
18:00
BAINCHI 9
37.0 Kms| PF #3 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
18:03
BAINCHIGRAM 10
39.5 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
18:06
SIMLAGARH 11
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
18:10
PUNDOOAH 12
46.2 Kms| PF #3 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
18:15
KHANYAN 13
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
18:19
TALANDU 14
56.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
18:23
MAGRA 15
60.5 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
18:26
ADI SAPTAGRAM 16
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
18:43
BANDEL JN 17
67.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
18:47
HOOGHLY 18
69.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
18:51
CHUCHURA 19
71.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
18:54
CHANDAN NAGAR 20
74.3 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
18:57
MANKUNDU 21
76.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
19:00
BHADRESHWAR 22
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
19:03
BAIDYABATI 23
82.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
19:06
SEORAPHULI 24
85.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
19:09
SERAMPORE 25
87.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
19:13
RISHRA 26
90.7 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
19:16
KONNAGAR 27
93.6 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
19:19
HIND MOTOR 28
95.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
19:22
UTTARPARA 29
97.2 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
19:24
BALLY 30
98.6 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
19:27
BELUR 31
100.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
19:31
LILUAH 32
102.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
19:49
HOWRAH JN 33
106.9 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37846 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 17:24 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 17:30 1 min 17:31 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
PALSIT (PLAE) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 17:43 1 min 17:44 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 18:00 1 min 18:01 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 18:23 1 min 18:24 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 19:03 1 min 19:04 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
RISHRA (RIS) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:49 End --------- 12 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name