Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37845) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
18:18
BALLY 2
8.4 Kms| PF #3 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
18:23
KONNAGAR 3
13.4 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
18:26
RISHRA 4
16.3 Kms| PF #3 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
18:29
SERAMPORE 5
19.5 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
18:33
SEORAPHULI 6
22.0 Kms| PF #4 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
18:36
BAIDYABATI 7
24.4 Kms| PF #3 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
18:38
BHADRESHWAR 8
28.1 Kms| PF #3 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
18:41
MANKUNDU 9
30.3 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
18:44
CHANDAN NAGAR 10
32.7 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
18:48
CHUCHURA 11
35.7 Kms| PF #3 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
18:49
HOOGHLY 12
37.5 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
18:59
BANDEL JN 13
39.5 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
19:06
ADI SAPTAGRAM 14
43.1 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
19:10
MAGRA 15
46.5 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
19:13
TALANDU 16
50.2 Kms| PF #3 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
19:18
KHANYAN 17
55.4 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
19:22
PUNDOOAH 18
60.8 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
19:27
SIMLAGARH 19
65.6 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
19:29
BAINCHIGRAM 20
67.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
19:32
BAINCHI 21
70.0 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
19:37
DEBIPUR 22
74.8 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
19:40
BAGILA 23
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
19:44
MEMARI 24
81.9 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
19:47
NIMO 25
84.8 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
19:50
RASULPUR 26
87.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
19:55
PALSIT 27
91.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
20:05
SAKTIGARH 28
95.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
20:16
GANGPUR 29
100.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:25
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
107.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37845 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:05 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 18:18 1 min 18:19 3 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 18:23 1 min 18:24 3 No
RISHRA (RIS) 18:26 1 min 18:27 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 18:29 1 min 18:30 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 18:33 1 min 18:34 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 18:36 1 min 18:37 3 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 18:38 1 min 18:39 3 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 18:41 1 min 18:42 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 18:44 1 min 18:45 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 18:48 1 min 18:49 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 19:06 1 min 19:07 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 19:13 1 min 19:14 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 19:22 1 min 19:23 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 19:40 1 min 19:41 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 19:47 1 min 19:48 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 19:50 1 min 19:51 - No
PALSIT (PLAE) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 20:05 1 min 20:06 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name