Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37840) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
15:21
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
15:25
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
15:28
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #2 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
15:33
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
15:36
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
15:40
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #3 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
15:42
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
15:46
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
15:50
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
15:54
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
15:57
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
16:01
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
16:05
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
16:09
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
16:13
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
16:16
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:29
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
16:33
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
16:37
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
16:40
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
16:43
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
16:46
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
16:49
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
16:52
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #6 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
16:55
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
16:59
RISHRA 27
90.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
17:04
KONNAGAR 28
93.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
17:06
HIND MOTOR 29
95.4 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
17:10
UTTARPARA 30
97.2 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
17:12
BALLY 31
98.6 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
17:15
BELUR 32
100.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
17:19
LILUAH 33
102.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
17:35
HOWRAH JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37840 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 15:15 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 15:21 1 min 15:22 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 15:28 1 min 15:29 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 15:33 1 min 15:34 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 15:40 1 min 15:41 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 15:46 1 min 15:47 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 15:50 1 min 15:51 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 15:57 1 min 15:58 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 16:01 1 min 16:02 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 16:13 1 min 16:14 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 16:16 1 min 16:17 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:29 1 min 16:30 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 16:33 1 min 16:34 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 16:40 1 min 16:41 2 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 16:43 1 min 16:44 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 16:52 1 min 16:53 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name