Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37837) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
15:53
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #3 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
15:55
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #4 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
15:59
BAIDYABATI 4
24.5 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
16:02
BHADRESHWAR 5
28.2 Kms| PF #3 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
16:04
MANKUNDU 6
30.4 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
16:06
CHANDAN NAGAR 7
32.8 Kms| PF #3 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
16:11
CHUCHURA 8
35.8 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
16:13
HOOGHLY 9
37.6 Kms| PF #3 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:23
BANDEL JN 10
39.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
16:30
ADI SAPTAGRAM 11
43.1 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
16:34
MAGRA 12
46.6 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
16:37
TALANDU 13
50.3 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
16:42
KHANYAN 14
55.5 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
16:46
PUNDOOAH 15
60.9 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
16:51
SIMLAGARH 16
65.7 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
16:53
BAINCHIGRAM 17
67.6 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
16:56
BAINCHI 18
70.1 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
17:01
DEBIPUR 19
74.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
17:04
BAGILA 20
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
17:08
MEMARI 21
82.0 Kms| PF #2 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
17:11
NIMO 22
84.8 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
17:14
RASULPUR 23
87.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
17:19
PALSIT 24
91.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
17:26
SAKTIGARH 25
95.5 Kms| PF #2 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
17:40
GANGPUR 26
100.2 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
17:50
BARDDHAMAN JN 27
107.1 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37837 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:30 2 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 15:53 1 min 15:54 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 15:55 1 min 15:56 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 16:02 1 min 16:03 3 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 16:04 1 min 16:05 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 16:06 1 min 16:07 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 16:11 1 min 16:12 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 16:13 1 min 16:14 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 16:46 1 min 16:47 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 17:01 1 min 17:02 - No
BAGILA (BGF) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 17:08 1 min 17:09 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 17:26 1 min 17:27 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 17:40 1 min 17:41 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:50 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name