Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37836) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
12:31
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
12:36
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #5 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
12:39
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
12:42
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
12:46
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
12:50
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #3 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
12:52
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
12:56
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
13:00
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
13:04
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
13:07
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
13:12
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
13:17
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
13:21
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
13:25
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
13:28
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
13:41
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
13:47
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
13:51
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
13:54
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
13:57
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
14:00
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
14:03
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
14:06
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #6 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
14:09
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
14:13
RISHRA 27
90.7 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
14:17
KONNAGAR 28
93.6 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
14:19
HIND MOTOR 29
95.4 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
14:22
UTTARPARA 30
97.2 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
14:24
BALLY 31
98.6 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
14:27
BELUR 32
100.6 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
14:31
LILUAH 33
102.3 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
14:46
HOWRAH JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37836 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 12:25 8 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 12:31 1 min 12:32 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 12:36 1 min 12:37 5 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
NIMO (NMF) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 12:50 1 min 12:51 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 12:52 1 min 12:53 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 12:56 1 min 12:57 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 13:00 1 min 13:01 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 13:04 1 min 13:05 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 13:07 1 min 13:08 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 13:12 1 min 13:13 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 13:25 1 min 13:26 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 13:28 1 min 13:29 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 13:41 2 mins 13:43 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 13:51 1 min 13:52 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 13:54 1 min 13:55 2 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:06 1 min 14:07 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:46 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name