Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37835) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
15:16
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
15:20
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #4 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
15:27
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
15:30
CHUCHURA 5
35.8 Kms| PF #3 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
15:40
BANDEL JN 6
39.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
15:59
ADI SAPTAGRAM 7
43.1 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
16:06
TALANDU 8
50.3 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
16:11
KHANYAN 9
55.5 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
16:15
PUNDOOAH 10
60.9 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
16:19
SIMLAGARH 11
65.7 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
16:22
BAINCHIGRAM 12
67.6 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
16:24
BAINCHI 13
70.1 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
16:29
DEBIPUR 14
74.9 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
16:33
BAGILA 15
79.0 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
16:37
MEMARI 16
82.0 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
16:42
RASULPUR 17
87.9 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
16:46
PALSIT 18
91.9 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
16:51
SAKTIGARH 19
95.5 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
16:55
GANGPUR 20
100.2 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
17:11
BARDDHAMAN JN 21
107.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37835 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:55 4 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 15:16 1 min 15:17 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 15:20 1 min 15:21 4 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 15:27 1 min 15:28 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 15:30 1 min 15:31 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:40 15 mins 15:55 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 16:06 1 min 16:07 2 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 16:33 1 min 16:34 2 No
MEMARI (MYM) 16:37 1 min 16:38 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:11 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name