Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37834) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
11:28
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
11:33
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #3 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
11:35
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
11:40
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
11:43
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
11:47
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #2 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
11:49
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
11:53
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
11:57
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
12:01
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
12:04
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
12:08
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
12:12
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
12:16
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
12:20
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
12:23
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
12:41
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
12:47
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
12:51
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
12:54
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
12:57
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
12:58
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
13:02
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
13:04
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
13:08
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
13:11
RISHRA 27
90.7 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
13:14
KONNAGAR 28
93.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
13:17
HIND MOTOR 29
95.4 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
13:19
UTTARPARA 30
97.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
13:22
BALLY 31
98.6 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
13:25
BELUR 32
100.6 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
13:29
LILUAH 33
102.3 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
13:50
HOWRAH JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37834 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 11:22 8 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 11:33 1 min 11:34 3 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 11:35 1 min 11:36 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
NIMO (NMF) 11:43 1 min 11:44 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 11:47 1 min 11:48 2 No
BAGILA (BGF) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 11:57 1 min 11:58 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 12:08 1 min 12:09 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 12:12 1 min 12:13 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 12:16 1 min 12:17 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 12:20 1 min 12:21 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 12:23 1 min 12:24 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 12:58 1 min 12:59 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 13:02 1 min 13:03 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:50 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name