Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37832) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
10:05
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
10:10
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
10:15
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
10:20
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
10:24
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
10:28
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
10:33
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
10:36
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
10:41
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
10:45
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #2 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
10:49
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
10:54
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
11:00
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
11:06
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
11:11
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
11:15
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
11:35
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
11:41
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
11:45
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
11:48
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
11:51
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
11:54
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
11:57
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
12:00
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #6 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
12:03
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #2 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
12:07
RISHRA 27
90.7 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
12:11
KONNAGAR 28
93.6 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
12:13
HIND MOTOR 29
95.4 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
12:16
UTTARPARA 30
97.2 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
12:18
BALLY 31
98.6 Kms| PF #2 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
12:21
BELUR 32
100.6 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
12:25
LILUAH 33
102.3 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
12:40
HOWRAH JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37832 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 09:58 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 10:15 1 min 10:16 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
NIMO (NMF) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 10:28 1 min 10:29 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 10:33 1 min 10:34 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 10:36 1 min 10:37 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 10:41 1 min 10:42 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 10:45 1 min 10:46 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 10:54 1 min 10:55 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 11:06 1 min 11:07 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 11:11 1 min 11:12 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 11:15 1 min 11:16 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 11:48 1 min 11:49 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 11:54 1 min 11:55 2 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 12:00 1 min 12:01 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 12:03 1 min 12:04 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 12:07 1 min 12:08 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 12:11 1 min 12:12 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 12:16 1 min 12:17 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 12:18 1 min 12:19 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name