Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37831) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
14:32
BALLY 2
8.4 Kms| PF #3 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
14:35
UTTARPARA 3
9.8 Kms| PF #3 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
14:37
HIND MOTOR 4
11.6 Kms| PF #4 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
14:44
SERAMPORE 5
19.5 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
14:48
SEORAPHULI 6
22.0 Kms| PF #4 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
14:49
BAIDYABATI 7
24.4 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
14:53
BHADRESHWAR 8
28.1 Kms| PF #3 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
14:56
MANKUNDU 9
30.3 Kms| PF #3 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
15:00
CHANDAN NAGAR 10
32.7 Kms| PF #3 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
15:04
CHUCHURA 11
35.7 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
15:05
HOOGHLY 12
37.5 Kms| PF #3 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
15:16
BANDEL JN 13
39.5 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
15:25
ADI SAPTAGRAM 14
43.1 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
15:29
MAGRA 15
46.5 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
15:32
TALANDU 16
50.2 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
15:37
KHANYAN 17
55.4 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
15:41
PUNDOOAH 18
60.8 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
15:46
SIMLAGARH 19
65.6 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
15:48
BAINCHIGRAM 20
67.5 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
15:51
BAINCHI 21
70.0 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
15:56
DEBIPUR 22
74.8 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
15:59
BAGILA 23
78.9 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
16:03
MEMARI 24
81.9 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
16:06
NIMO 25
84.8 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
16:09
RASULPUR 26
87.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
16:14
PALSIT 27
91.8 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
16:18
SAKTIGARH 28
95.5 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
16:22
GANGPUR 29
100.1 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
16:38
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
107.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37831 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:20 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 14:32 1 min 14:33 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 14:35 1 min 14:36 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 14:37 1 min 14:38 4 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:44 1 min 14:45 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:48 1 min 14:49 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 14:49 1 min 14:50 3 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 14:53 1 min 14:54 3 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 14:56 1 min 14:57 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 15:00 1 min 15:01 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 15:04 1 min 15:05 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 15:05 1 min 15:06 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:16 3 mins 15:19 2 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 15:41 1 min 15:42 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 15:51 1 min 15:52 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
MEMARI (MYM) 16:03 1 min 16:04 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 16:18 1 min 16:19 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 16:22 1 min 16:23 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:38 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name