Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37826) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
07:44
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
07:48
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
07:52
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
07:56
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
07:59
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
08:03
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #3 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
08:07
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
08:10
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
08:14
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
08:17
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
08:20
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
08:24
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
08:28
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
08:33
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
08:36
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
08:40
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
08:54
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
09:01
CHUCHURA 19
71.3 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
09:05
CHANDAN NAGAR 20
74.3 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
09:19
SERAMPORE 21
87.5 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
09:50
HOWRAH JN 22
107.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37826 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 07:38 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 07:44 1 min 07:45 3 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 07:48 1 min 07:49 2 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 07:56 1 min 07:57 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 08:03 1 min 08:04 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 08:07 1 min 08:08 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 08:10 1 min 08:11 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 08:14 1 min 08:15 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 08:24 1 min 08:25 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 08:28 1 min 08:29 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 08:33 1 min 08:34 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 08:36 1 min 08:37 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 08:40 1 min 08:41 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 08:54 1 min 08:55 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 09:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name