Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37818) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
05:48
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
05:53
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #4 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
05:56
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #2 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
06:00
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
06:04
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
06:07
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #3 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
06:10
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
06:14
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
06:18
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
06:21
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
06:24
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
06:28
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
06:33
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
06:37
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
06:41
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
06:44
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
07:00
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
07:04
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
07:08
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
07:11
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
07:14
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
07:17
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
07:20
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
07:23
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #6 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
07:26
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
07:30
RISHRA 27
90.7 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
07:34
KONNAGAR 28
93.6 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
07:36
HIND MOTOR 29
95.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
07:39
UTTARPARA 30
97.2 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
07:41
BALLY 31
98.6 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
07:44
BELUR 32
100.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
07:47
LILUAH 33
102.3 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
08:08
HOWRAH JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #22 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37818 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 05:42 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 05:48 1 min 05:49 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 05:53 1 min 05:54 4 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 05:56 1 min 05:57 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
NIMO (NMF) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 06:07 1 min 06:08 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 06:18 1 min 06:19 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 06:28 1 min 06:29 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 06:41 1 min 06:42 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 07:00 1 min 07:01 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 2 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 07:23 1 min 07:24 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 07:36 1 min 07:37 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 08:08 End --------- 22 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name