Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37815) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
05:40
BALLY 2
8.4 Kms| PF #3 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
05:43
UTTARPARA 3
9.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
05:45
HIND MOTOR 4
11.6 Kms| PF #3 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
05:53
SERAMPORE 5
19.5 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
05:56
SEORAPHULI 6
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
05:58
BAIDYABATI 7
24.4 Kms| PF #3 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
06:02
BHADRESHWAR 8
28.1 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
06:08
CHANDAN NAGAR 9
32.7 Kms| PF #3 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
06:12
CHUCHURA 10
35.7 Kms| PF #3 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
06:20
BANDEL JN 11
39.5 Kms| PF #3 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
06:25
ADI SAPTAGRAM 12
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
06:29
MAGRA 13
46.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
06:32
TALANDU 14
50.2 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
06:37
KHANYAN 15
55.4 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
06:41
PUNDOOAH 16
60.8 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
06:45
SIMLAGARH 17
65.6 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
06:48
BAINCHIGRAM 18
67.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
06:50
BAINCHI 19
70.0 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
06:55
DEBIPUR 20
74.8 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
06:59
BAGILA 21
78.9 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
07:03
MEMARI 22
81.9 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
07:08
RASULPUR 23
87.8 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
07:12
PALSIT 24
91.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
07:18
SAKTIGARH 25
95.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
07:23
GANGPUR 26
100.1 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
07:37
BARDDHAMAN JN 27
107.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37815 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 05:27 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 05:40 1 min 05:41 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 05:43 1 min 05:44 - No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 05:45 1 min 05:46 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 05:53 1 min 05:54 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 05:56 1 min 05:57 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 05:58 1 min 05:59 3 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 06:02 1 min 06:03 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 06:08 1 min 06:09 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 06:12 1 min 06:13 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 06:20 1 min 06:21 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 06:48 1 min 06:49 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 06:50 1 min 06:51 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
BAGILA (BGF) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 No
MEMARI (MYM) 07:03 1 min 07:04 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 07:12 1 min 07:13 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 07:37 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name