Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
03:15
SAKTIGARH 2
11.5 Kms| PF #3 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
03:19
PALSIT 3
15.2 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
03:23
RASULPUR 4
19.1 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
03:28
MEMARI 5
25.1 Kms| PF #3 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
03:32
BAGILA 6
28.1 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
03:36
DEBIPUR 7
32.2 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
03:40
BAINCHI 8
37.0 Kms| PF #3 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
03:42
BAINCHIGRAM 9
39.5 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
03:46
SIMLAGARH 10
41.3 Kms| PF #0 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
03:50
PUNDOOAH 11
46.2 Kms| PF #3 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
03:55
KHANYAN 12
51.6 Kms| PF #2 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
03:59
TALANDU 13
56.8 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
04:03
MAGRA 14
60.5 Kms| PF #3 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
04:06
ADI SAPTAGRAM 15
63.9 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
04:19
BANDEL JN 16
67.5 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
04:24
HOOGHLY 17
69.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
04:27
CHUCHURA 18
71.3 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
04:30
CHANDAN NAGAR 19
74.3 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
04:33
MANKUNDU 20
76.7 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
04:36
BHADRESHWAR 21
78.9 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
04:39
BAIDYABATI 22
82.6 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
04:42
SEORAPHULI 23
85.0 Kms| PF #5 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
04:45
SERAMPORE 24
87.5 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
04:49
RISHRA 25
90.7 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
04:53
KONNAGAR 26
93.6 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
04:55
HIND MOTOR 27
95.4 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
04:58
UTTARPARA 28
97.2 Kms| PF #0 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
05:00
BALLY 29
98.6 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
05:03
BELUR 30
100.6 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
05:07
LILUAH 31
102.3 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
05:27
HOWRAH JN 32
106.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37812 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 03:05 3 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 03:15 1 min 03:16 3 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 03:19 1 min 03:20 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 03:23 1 min 03:24 2 No
MEMARI (MYM) 03:28 1 min 03:29 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 03:32 1 min 03:33 1 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 03:36 1 min 03:37 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 03:40 1 min 03:41 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 03:42 1 min 03:43 1 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 03:46 1 min 03:47 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 03:50 1 min 03:51 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 03:55 1 min 03:56 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 04:03 1 min 04:04 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 04:06 1 min 04:07 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:19 1 min 04:20 4 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 04:36 1 min 04:37 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 04:42 1 min 04:43 5 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 04:53 1 min 04:54 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 04:58 1 min 04:59 - No
BALLY (BLY) 05:00 1 min 05:01 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 05:03 1 min 05:04 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:27 End --------- 2 No

37812 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) train on RailYatri?

A) BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812)?

A) BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) runs from BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name