Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37811) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
04:23
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
04:27
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
04:30
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
04:33
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #3 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
04:35
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #3 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
04:38
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #3 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
04:41
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #3 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
04:44
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
04:48
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #3 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
04:51
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
04:54
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
04:56
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
04:59
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
05:03
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #3 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
05:05
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #3 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
05:13
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
05:20
ADI SAPTAGRAM 18
43.0 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
05:24
MAGRA 19
46.4 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
05:27
TALANDU 20
50.2 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
05:32
KHANYAN 21
55.3 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
05:36
PUNDOOAH 22
60.8 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
05:40
SIMLAGARH 23
65.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
05:43
BAINCHIGRAM 24
67.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
05:45
BAINCHI 25
70.0 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
05:51
DEBIPUR 26
74.7 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
05:54
BAGILA 27
78.9 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
05:58
MEMARI 28
81.8 Kms| PF #2 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
06:01
NIMO 29
84.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
06:04
RASULPUR 30
87.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
06:09
PALSIT 31
91.7 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
06:13
SAKTIGARH 32
95.4 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
06:17
GANGPUR 33
100.1 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
06:35
BARDDHAMAN JN 34
106.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37811 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 04:15 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 04:23 1 min 04:24 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 04:30 1 min 04:31 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 04:33 1 min 04:34 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 04:35 1 min 04:36 3 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 04:38 1 min 04:39 3 No
RISHRA (RIS) 04:41 1 min 04:42 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 04:48 1 min 04:49 3 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 04:56 1 min 04:57 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 05:03 1 min 05:04 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 05:05 1 min 05:06 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 05:27 1 min 05:28 2 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 05:32 1 min 05:33 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 05:36 1 min 05:37 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 05:40 1 min 05:41 - No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 05:43 1 min 05:44 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 05:45 1 min 05:46 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
MEMARI (MYM) 05:58 1 min 05:59 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 06:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name