Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - BANDEL Local (37786) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
03:41
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
03:45
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #3 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
03:49
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
03:53
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
03:56
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
03:59
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
04:03
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
04:06
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
04:11
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #2 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
04:14
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
04:16
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #2 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
04:21
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
04:25
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
04:30
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
04:33
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
04:44
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
04:50
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37786 BARDDHAMAN - BANDEL Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 03:35 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 03:41 1 min 03:42 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 03:45 1 min 03:46 3 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 03:53 1 min 03:54 - No
NIMO (NMF) 03:56 1 min 03:57 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
BAGILA (BGF) 04:03 1 min 04:04 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 04:06 1 min 04:07 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 04:11 1 min 04:12 2 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 04:14 1 min 04:15 - No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 04:16 1 min 04:17 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 04:21 1 min 04:22 - No
KHANYAN (KHN) 04:25 1 min 04:26 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 04:33 1 min 04:34 2 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name