Train Time Table

BANDEL - BARDDHAMAN Local (37785) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
05:48
ADI SAPTAGRAM 2
3.6 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
05:52
MAGRA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #2 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
05:55
TALANDU 4
10.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
06:00
KHANYAN 5
15.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
06:04
PUNDOOAH 6
21.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
06:09
SIMLAGARH 7
26.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
06:11
BAINCHIGRAM 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
06:14
BAINCHI 9
30.6 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
06:19
DEBIPUR 10
35.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
06:22
BAGILA 11
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
06:26
MEMARI 12
42.5 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
06:29
NIMO 13
45.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
06:32
RASULPUR 14
48.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
06:37
PALSIT 15
52.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
06:44
SAKTIGARH 16
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
06:50
GANGPUR 17
60.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
07:05
BARDDHAMAN JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37785 BANDEL - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 05:45 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 05:52 1 min 05:53 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
KHANYAN (KHN) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
BAGILA (BGF) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
NIMO (NMF) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 - No
PALSIT (PLAE) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 07:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name