Train Time Table

BANDEL - BARDDHAMAN Local (37783) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
04:23
ADI SAPTAGRAM 2
3.6 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
04:27
MAGRA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #2 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
04:30
TALANDU 4
10.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
04:35
KHANYAN 5
15.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
04:39
PUNDOOAH 6
21.4 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
04:44
SIMLAGARH 7
26.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
04:46
BAINCHIGRAM 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
04:49
BAINCHI 9
30.6 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
04:54
DEBIPUR 10
35.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
04:57
BAGILA 11
39.5 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
05:01
MEMARI 12
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
05:04
NIMO 13
45.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
05:07
RASULPUR 14
48.4 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
05:12
PALSIT 15
52.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
05:16
SAKTIGARH 16
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
05:20
GANGPUR 17
60.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
05:37
BARDDHAMAN JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37783 BANDEL - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 04:20 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 04:23 1 min 04:24 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 04:27 1 min 04:28 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
KHANYAN (KHN) 04:35 1 min 04:36 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 04:39 1 min 04:40 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 04:46 1 min 04:47 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 04:54 1 min 04:55 - No
BAGILA (BGF) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
NIMO (NMF) 05:04 1 min 05:05 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 05:12 1 min 05:13 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 05:16 1 min 05:17 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:37 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name