Train Time Table

BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
16:35
BANSH BARIA 2
4.5 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
16:39
TRIBENI 3
8.3 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
16:42
KUNTIGHAT 4
11.5 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
16:45
DUMURDAHA 5
14.8 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
16:48
KHAMARGACHHI 6
16.8 Kms| PF #3 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
16:52
JIRAT 7
22.0 Kms| PF #2 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
16:56
BALAGARH 8
25.2 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
16:59
SOMRA BAZAR 9
28.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
17:03
BEHULA 10
32.9 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
17:06
GUPTIPARA 11
35.2 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
17:12
AMBIKA KALNA 12
42.3 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
17:16
BAGHNAPARA 13
46.3 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
17:21
DHATRIGRAM 14
50.9 Kms| PF #3 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
17:29
SAMUDRAGARH 15
57.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
17:33
KALINAGAR 16
61.3 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
17:40
NABADWIP DHAM 17
65.6 Kms| PF #3 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
17:43
BISHNUPRIYA 18
67.4 Kms| PF #2 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
17:47
BHANDARTIKURI 19
70.8 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
17:51
PURBASTHALI 20
73.2 Kms| PF #0 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
17:54
MERTALA PHALEYA 21
76.2 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
17:58
LAKSHMIPUR 22
79.3 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
18:01
BELERHAT 23
82.1 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
18:07
PATULI 24
87.1 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
18:11
AGRADWIP 25
91.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
18:15
SAHEBTALA 26
94.7 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
18:18
DAINHAT 27
98.1 Kms| PF #0 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
18:45
KATWA 28
105.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37753 BANDEL - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 16:30 4 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 16:39 1 min 16:40 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 16:45 1 min 16:46 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 16:48 1 min 16:49 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 16:52 1 min 16:53 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 17:03 1 min 17:04 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 17:12 1 min 17:13 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 17:21 1 min 17:22 3 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 17:33 1 min 17:34 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 17:43 1 min 17:44 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 17:51 1 min 17:52 - No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
BELERHAT (BQY) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
PATULI (PTAE) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 18:45 End --------- 2 No

37753 BANDEL - KATWA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) train on RailYatri?

A) BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BANDEL - KATWA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BANDEL - KATWA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753)?

A) BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) runs from BANDEL JN to KATWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name