Train Time Table

BANDEL - KATWA Local (37751) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
14:45
BANSH BARIA 2
4.5 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
14:49
TRIBENI 3
8.3 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
14:52
KUNTIGHAT 4
11.5 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
14:55
DUMURDAHA 5
14.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
14:58
KHAMARGACHHI 6
16.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
15:02
JIRAT 7
22.0 Kms| PF #2 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
15:06
BALAGARH 8
25.2 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
15:10
SOMRA BAZAR 9
28.0 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
15:13
BEHULA 10
32.9 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
15:18
GUPTIPARA 11
35.2 Kms| PF #3 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
15:23
AMBIKA KALNA 12
42.3 Kms| PF #3 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
15:27
BAGHNAPARA 13
46.3 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
15:32
DHATRIGRAM 14
50.9 Kms| PF #3 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDIM
15:36
NANDAIGRAM HALT 15
54.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
15:40
SAMUDRAGARH 16
57.6 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
15:44
KALINAGAR 17
61.3 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
15:51
NABADWIP DHAM 18
65.6 Kms| PF #3 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
16:10
BISHNUPRIYA 19
67.4 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
16:14
BHANDARTIKURI 20
70.8 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
16:17
PURBASTHALI 21
73.2 Kms| PF #2 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
16:21
MERTALA PHALEYA 22
76.2 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
16:25
LAKSHMIPUR 23
79.3 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
16:28
BELERHAT 24
82.1 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
16:33
PATULI 25
87.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
16:38
AGRADWIP 26
91.9 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
16:41
SAHEBTALA 27
94.7 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
16:48
DAINHAT 28
98.1 Kms| PF #3 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
17:10
KATWA 29
105.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37751 BANDEL - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 14:40 4 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 14:45 1 min 14:46 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 14:49 1 min 14:50 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 14:55 1 min 14:56 - No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 14:58 1 min 14:59 - No
JIRAT (JIT) 15:02 1 min 15:03 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 15:10 1 min 15:11 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 15:18 1 min 15:19 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 15:23 1 min 15:24 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 15:32 1 min 15:33 3 No
NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 15:51 18 mins 16:09 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 16:10 1 min 16:11 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 16:17 1 min 16:18 2 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 16:28 1 min 16:29 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 16:38 1 min 16:39 2 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 16:41 1 min 16:42 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 16:48 10 mins 16:58 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 17:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name