Train Time Table

BANDEL - KATWA Local (37747) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
08:15
BANSH BARIA 2
4.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
08:19
TRIBENI 3
8.3 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
08:23
KUNTIGHAT 4
11.5 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
08:26
DUMURDAHA 5
14.8 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
08:29
KHAMARGACHHI 6
16.8 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
08:33
JIRAT 7
22.0 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
08:37
BALAGARH 8
25.2 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
08:40
SOMRA BAZAR 9
28.0 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
08:44
BEHULA 10
32.9 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
08:47
GUPTIPARA 11
35.2 Kms| PF #3 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
08:53
AMBIKA KALNA 12
42.3 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
08:57
BAGHNAPARA 13
46.3 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
09:02
DHATRIGRAM 14
50.9 Kms| PF #2 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDIM
09:07
NANDAIGRAM HALT 15
54.2 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
09:11
SAMUDRAGARH 16
57.6 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
09:15
KALINAGAR 17
61.3 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
09:19
NABADWIP DHAM 18
65.6 Kms| PF #3 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
09:24
BISHNUPRIYA 19
67.4 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
09:28
BHANDARTIKURI 20
70.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
09:31
PURBASTHALI 21
73.2 Kms| PF #3 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
09:35
MERTALA PHALEYA 22
76.2 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
09:39
LAKSHMIPUR 23
79.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
09:42
BELERHAT 24
82.1 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
09:47
PATULI 25
87.1 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
09:52
AGRADWIP 26
91.9 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
09:55
SAHEBTALA 27
94.7 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
09:59
DAINHAT 28
98.1 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
10:25
KATWA 29
105.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37747 BANDEL - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 08:10 3 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 08:19 1 min 08:20 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 08:23 1 min 08:24 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 08:29 1 min 08:30 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 08:33 1 min 08:34 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 08:37 1 min 08:38 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 08:40 1 min 08:41 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 08:47 1 min 08:48 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 09:02 1 min 09:03 2 No
NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 09:15 1 min 09:16 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 09:28 1 min 09:29 - No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 09:31 1 min 09:32 3 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
BELERHAT (BQY) 09:42 1 min 09:43 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 09:52 1 min 09:53 2 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 09:55 1 min 09:56 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 10:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name