Train Time Table

KATWA - BANDEL Local (37746) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
11:17
DAINHAT 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
11:20
SAHEBTALA 3
10.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
11:23
AGRADWIP 4
13.0 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
11:28
PATULI 5
17.9 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
11:33
BELERHAT 6
22.9 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
11:36
LAKSHMIPUR 7
25.7 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
11:39
MERTALA PHALEYA 8
28.8 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
11:43
PURBASTHALI 9
31.8 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
11:46
BHANDARTIKURI 10
34.2 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
11:49
BISHNUPRIYA 11
37.6 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
11:52
NABADWIP DHAM 12
39.4 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
11:58
KALINAGAR 13
43.7 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
12:02
SAMUDRAGARH 14
47.4 Kms| PF #3 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDIM
12:05
NANDAIGRAM HALT 15
50.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
12:08
DHATRIGRAM 16
54.1 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
12:13
BAGHNAPARA 17
58.7 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
12:17
AMBIKA KALNA 18
62.7 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
12:23
GUPTIPARA 19
69.8 Kms| PF #2 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
12:26
BEHULA 20
72.1 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
12:31
SOMRA BAZAR 21
76.9 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
12:33
BALAGARH 22
79.7 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
12:39
JIRAT 23
83.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
12:44
KHAMARGACHHI 24
88.2 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
12:47
DUMURDAHA 25
90.2 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
12:50
KUNTIGHAT 26
93.5 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
12:54
TRIBENI 27
96.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
13:00
BANSH BARIA 28
100.5 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
13:40
BANDEL JN 29
105.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37746 KATWA - BANDEL Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 11:20 1 min 11:21 - No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 11:23 1 min 11:24 1 No
PATULI (PTAE) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 2 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 11:58 1 min 11:59 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 12:02 1 min 12:03 3 No
NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM) 12:05 1 min 12:06 - No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 12:08 1 min 12:09 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 12:13 1 min 12:14 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 12:23 1 min 12:24 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 13:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name