Train Time Table

BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
03:10
BANSH BARIA 2
4.5 Kms| PF #2 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
03:15
TRIBENI 3
8.3 Kms| PF #3 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
03:18
KUNTIGHAT 4
11.5 Kms| PF #2 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
03:21
DUMURDAHA 5
14.8 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
03:24
KHAMARGACHHI 6
16.8 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
03:28
JIRAT 7
22.0 Kms| PF #2 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
03:32
BALAGARH 8
25.2 Kms| PF #2 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
03:35
SOMRA BAZAR 9
28.0 Kms| PF #2 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
03:39
BEHULA 10
32.9 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
03:42
GUPTIPARA 11
35.2 Kms| PF #3 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
03:48
AMBIKA KALNA 12
42.3 Kms| PF #3 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
03:52
BAGHNAPARA 13
46.3 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
03:57
DHATRIGRAM 14
50.9 Kms| PF #3 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDIM
04:00
NANDAIGRAM HALT 15
54.2 Kms| PF #2 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
04:05
SAMUDRAGARH 16
57.6 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
04:09
KALINAGAR 17
61.3 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
04:15
NABADWIP DHAM 18
65.6 Kms| PF #3 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
04:18
BISHNUPRIYA 19
67.4 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
04:23
BHANDARTIKURI 20
70.8 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
04:26
PURBASTHALI 21
73.2 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
04:30
MERTALA PHALEYA 22
76.2 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
04:34
LAKSHMIPUR 23
79.3 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
04:37
BELERHAT 24
82.1 Kms| PF #2 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
04:42
PATULI 25
87.1 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
04:47
AGRADWIP 26
91.9 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
04:50
SAHEBTALA 27
94.7 Kms| PF #2 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
04:53
DAINHAT 28
98.1 Kms| PF #3 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
05:40
KATWA 29
105.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37741 BANDEL - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 03:05 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 03:10 1 min 03:11 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 03:15 1 min 03:16 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 03:18 1 min 03:19 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 03:21 1 min 03:22 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 03:24 1 min 03:25 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 03:28 1 min 03:29 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 03:32 1 min 03:33 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 03:35 1 min 03:36 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 03:39 1 min 03:40 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 03:42 1 min 03:43 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 03:48 1 min 03:49 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 03:57 1 min 03:58 3 No
NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM) 04:00 1 min 04:01 2 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 04:05 1 min 04:06 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 04:09 1 min 04:10 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 04:18 1 min 04:19 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 04:23 1 min 04:24 - No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 04:26 1 min 04:27 - No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 04:30 1 min 04:31 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 04:34 1 min 04:35 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 04:37 1 min 04:38 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 04:42 1 min 04:43 - No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 04:47 1 min 04:48 2 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 04:50 1 min 04:51 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 04:53 1 min 04:54 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 05:40 End --------- 5 No

37741 BANDEL - KATWA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) train on RailYatri?

A) BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BANDEL - KATWA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BANDEL - KATWA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741)?

A) BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) runs from BANDEL JN to KATWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name