Train Time Table

MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37658) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYM
START
MEMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
16:09
BAGILA 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
16:11
DEBIPUR 3
7.1 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
16:16
BAINCHI 4
11.9 Kms| PF #3 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
16:20
BAINCHIGRAM 5
14.4 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
16:21
SIMLAGARH 6
16.3 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
16:26
PUNDOOAH 7
21.1 Kms| PF #3 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
16:30
KHANYAN 8
26.5 Kms| PF #2 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
16:35
TALANDU 9
31.7 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
16:38
MAGRA 10
35.4 Kms| PF #3 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
16:42
ADI SAPTAGRAM 11
38.8 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
16:51
BANDEL JN 12
42.5 Kms| PF #3 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
16:56
HOOGHLY 13
44.4 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
16:59
CHUCHURA 14
46.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
17:02
CHANDAN NAGAR 15
49.2 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
17:05
MANKUNDU 16
51.6 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
17:08
BHADRESHWAR 17
53.8 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
17:11
BAIDYABATI 18
57.5 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
17:14
SEORAPHULI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #6 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
17:17
SERAMPORE 20
62.4 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
17:22
RISHRA 21
65.6 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
17:26
KONNAGAR 22
68.5 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
17:28
HIND MOTOR 23
70.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
17:31
UTTARPARA 24
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
17:33
BALLY 25
73.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
17:36
BELUR 26
75.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
17:39
LILUAH 27
77.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
17:55
HOWRAH JN 28
81.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37658 MEMARI - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEMARI (MYM) --------- Start 16:05 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 16:11 1 min 16:12 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 16:16 1 min 16:17 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 16:20 1 min 16:21 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 16:26 1 min 16:27 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 16:30 1 min 16:31 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 16:35 1 min 16:36 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 16:38 1 min 16:39 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 16:51 1 min 16:52 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 17:14 1 min 17:15 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 17:22 1 min 17:23 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 17:28 1 min 17:29 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
BALLY (BLY) 17:33 1 min 17:34 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name