Train Time Table

MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37656) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYM
START
MEMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
14:59
BAGILA 2
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
15:02
DEBIPUR 3
7.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
15:07
BAINCHI 4
11.9 Kms| PF #3 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
15:10
BAINCHIGRAM 5
14.4 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
15:11
SIMLAGARH 6
16.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
15:16
PUNDOOAH 7
21.1 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
15:21
KHANYAN 8
26.5 Kms| PF #2 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
15:26
TALANDU 9
31.7 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
15:29
MAGRA 10
35.4 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
15:33
ADI SAPTAGRAM 11
38.8 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
15:46
BANDEL JN 12
42.5 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
15:52
HOOGHLY 13
44.4 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
15:56
CHUCHURA 14
46.2 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
15:59
CHANDAN NAGAR 15
49.2 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
16:02
MANKUNDU 16
51.6 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
16:05
BHADRESHWAR 17
53.8 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
16:08
BAIDYABATI 18
57.5 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
16:11
SEORAPHULI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #6 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
16:14
SERAMPORE 20
62.4 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
16:18
RISHRA 21
65.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
16:21
KONNAGAR 22
68.5 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
16:24
HIND MOTOR 23
70.3 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
16:27
UTTARPARA 24
72.1 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
16:29
BALLY 25
73.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
16:32
BELUR 26
75.5 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
16:35
LILUAH 27
77.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
16:52
HOWRAH JN 28
81.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37656 MEMARI - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEMARI (MYM) --------- Start 14:55 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 15:02 1 min 15:03 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 15:07 1 min 15:08 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 15:10 1 min 15:11 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 15:21 1 min 15:22 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 15:33 1 min 15:34 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 15:52 1 min 15:53 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 16:11 1 min 16:12 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 16:27 1 min 16:28 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 16:35 1 min 16:36 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 16:52 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name