Train Time Table

MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37654) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYM
START
MEMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
13:49
BAGILA 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
13:51
DEBIPUR 3
7.1 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
13:56
BAINCHI 4
11.9 Kms| PF #3 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
14:00
BAINCHIGRAM 5
14.4 Kms| PF #2 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
14:01
SIMLAGARH 6
16.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
14:06
PUNDOOAH 7
21.1 Kms| PF #3 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
14:10
KHANYAN 8
26.5 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
14:15
TALANDU 9
31.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
14:18
MAGRA 10
35.4 Kms| PF #3 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
14:22
ADI SAPTAGRAM 11
38.8 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
14:31
BANDEL JN 12
42.5 Kms| PF #3 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
14:34
HOOGHLY 13
44.4 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
14:38
CHUCHURA 14
46.2 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
14:41
CHANDAN NAGAR 15
49.2 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
14:44
MANKUNDU 16
51.6 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
14:47
BHADRESHWAR 17
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
14:50
BAIDYABATI 18
57.5 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
14:53
SEORAPHULI 19
60.0 Kms| PF #6 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
14:56
SERAMPORE 20
62.4 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
15:00
RISHRA 21
65.6 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
15:04
KONNAGAR 22
68.5 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
15:06
HIND MOTOR 23
70.3 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
15:09
UTTARPARA 24
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
15:11
BALLY 25
73.5 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
15:14
BELUR 26
75.5 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
15:17
LILUAH 27
77.2 Kms| PF #2 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
15:40
HOWRAH JN 28
81.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37654 MEMARI - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEMARI (MYM) --------- Start 13:45 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 13:56 1 min 13:57 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 14:00 1 min 14:01 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 14:01 1 min 14:02 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 14:06 1 min 14:07 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 14:18 1 min 14:19 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 14:22 1 min 14:23 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 14:31 1 min 14:32 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 14:47 1 min 14:48 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:53 1 min 14:54 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 15:09 1 min 15:10 - No
BALLY (BLY) 15:11 1 min 15:12 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 15:14 1 min 15:15 3 No
LILUAH (LLH) 15:17 1 min 15:18 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 15:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name