Train Time Table

HOWRAH - MEMARI Local (37653) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
11:39
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
11:42
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
11:45
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
11:49
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
11:51
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #3 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
11:54
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
11:58
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
12:01
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
12:05
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #4 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
12:08
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
12:11
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
12:12
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #3 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
12:17
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #3 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
12:22
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #3 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
12:24
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
12:31
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
12:38
ADI SAPTAGRAM 18
43.0 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
12:42
MAGRA 19
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
12:45
TALANDU 20
50.2 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
12:50
KHANYAN 21
55.3 Kms| PF #2 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
12:54
PUNDOOAH 22
60.8 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
12:59
SIMLAGARH 23
65.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
13:01
BAINCHIGRAM 24
67.5 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
13:04
BAINCHI 25
70.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
13:09
DEBIPUR 26
74.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
13:13
BAGILA 27
78.9 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
13:22
MEMARI 28
81.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37653 HOWRAH - MEMARI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 11:31 5 No
LILUAH (LLH) 11:39 1 min 11:40 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 11:42 1 min 11:43 - No
BALLY (BLY) 11:45 1 min 11:46 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 11:51 1 min 11:52 3 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 11:54 1 min 11:55 - No
RISHRA (RIS) 11:58 1 min 11:59 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 12:05 1 min 12:06 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 12:11 1 min 12:12 - No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 12:12 1 min 12:13 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 12:17 1 min 12:18 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 12:22 1 min 12:23 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 12:24 1 min 12:25 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 12:42 1 min 12:43 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 12:50 1 min 12:51 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 12:54 1 min 12:55 2 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 13:04 1 min 13:05 2 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
MEMARI (MYM) 13:22 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name