Train Time Table

MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYM
START
MEMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
11:13
BAGILA 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
11:16
DEBIPUR 3
7.1 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
11:21
BAINCHI 4
11.9 Kms| PF #3 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
11:25
BAINCHIGRAM 5
14.4 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
11:26
SIMLAGARH 6
16.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
11:31
PUNDOOAH 7
21.1 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
11:36
KHANYAN 8
26.5 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
11:41
TALANDU 9
31.7 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
11:43
MAGRA 10
35.4 Kms| PF #3 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
11:47
ADI SAPTAGRAM 11
38.8 Kms| PF #2 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
12:06
BANDEL JN 12
42.5 Kms| PF #4 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
12:14
CHUCHURA 13
46.2 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
12:18
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
49.2 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
12:27
SEORAPHULI 15
60.0 Kms| PF #6 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
12:30
SERAMPORE 16
62.4 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
12:39
UTTARPARA 17
72.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
13:15
HOWRAH JN 18
82.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37652 MEMARI - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEMARI (MYM) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
BAGILA (BGF) 11:13 1 min 11:14 1 No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 11:16 1 min 11:17 2 No
BAINCHI (BOI) 11:21 1 min 11:22 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 11:31 1 min 11:32 2 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
TALANDU (TLO) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 11:43 1 min 11:44 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 11:47 1 min 11:48 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 4 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 12:27 1 min 12:28 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 12:30 1 min 12:31 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:15 End --------- 1 No

37652 MEMARI - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) train on RailYatri?

A) MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MEMARI - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MEMARI - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652)?

A) MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) runs from MEMARI to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name