Train Time Table

PUNDOOAH - HOWRAH Local (37612) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PDA
START
PUNDOOAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
09:00
KHANYAN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
09:05
TALANDU 3
11.0 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
09:08
MAGRA 4
14.0 Kms| PF #3 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
09:12
ADI SAPTAGRAM 5
18.0 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
09:19
BANDEL JN 6
21.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
09:22
HOOGHLY 7
23.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
09:25
CHUCHURA 8
25.0 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
09:28
CHANDAN NAGAR 9
28.0 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
09:31
MANKUNDU 10
30.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
09:33
BHADRESHWAR 11
32.0 Kms| PF #2 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
09:37
BAIDYABATI 12
36.0 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
09:38
SEORAPHULI 13
38.0 Kms| PF #6 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
09:59
LILUAH 14
56.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:15
HOWRAH JN 15
60.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37612 PUNDOOAH - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNDOOAH (PDA) --------- Start 08:55 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 09:00 1 min 09:01 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 09:08 1 min 09:09 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 09:33 1 min 09:34 2 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 09:38 1 min 09:39 6 No
LILUAH (LLH) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name