Train Time Table

SEORAPHULI - TARAKESWAR Local (37411) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHE
START
SEORAPHULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
05:20
DIARA 2
5.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
05:23
NASIBPUR 3
7.7 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
05:27
SINGUR 4
11.3 Kms| PF #3 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
05:31
KAMARKUNDU 5
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
05:35
NALIKUL 6
18.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
05:39
MALIYA 7
21.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
05:41
HARIPAL 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
05:45
KAIKALA 9
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
05:54
BAHIR KHANDA 10
28.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
05:58
LOKNATH 11
32.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
06:05
TARAKESWAR 12
35.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37411 SEORAPHULI - TARAKESWAR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SEORAPHULI (SHE) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
DIARA (DEA) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
SINGUR (SIU) 05:27 1 min 05:28 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 05:31 1 min 05:32 - No
NALIKUL (NKL) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
MALIYA (MLYA) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
HARIPAL (HPL) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
LOKNATH (LOK) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 06:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name