Train Time Table

GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GOGT
START
GOGHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMBG
13:24
ARAMBAGH P C SEN 2
9.6 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAYP
13:34
MAYAPUR 3
18.2 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPH
13:43
TAKIPUR HALT 4
24.6 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLPH
13:52
TALPUR HALT 5
29.6 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
13:59
TARAKESWAR 6
34.2 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
14:03
LOKNATH 7
36.5 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
14:08
BAHIR KHANDA 8
40.8 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
14:11
KAIKALA 9
43.5 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
14:14
HARIPAL 10
46.3 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
14:17
MALIYA 11
48.1 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
14:20
NALIKUL 12
51.2 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
14:24
KAMARKUNDU 13
55.4 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
14:27
SINGUR 14
58.1 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
14:31
NASIBPUR 15
61.7 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
14:34
DIARA 16
63.7 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
14:45
SEORAPHULI 17
69.4 Kms| PF #3 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
14:52
SERAMPORE 18
71.8 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
14:55
RISHRA 19
75.0 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
14:58
KONNAGAR 20
78.0 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
15:00
HIND MOTOR 21
79.8 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
15:03
UTTARPARA 22
81.6 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
15:05
BALLY 23
82.9 Kms| PF #3 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
15:08
BELUR 24
84.9 Kms| PF #3 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
15:11
LILUAH 25
86.6 Kms| PF #0 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
15:30
HOWRAH JN 26
91.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37374 GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GOGHAT (GOGT) --------- Start 13:10 2 No
ARAMBAGH P C SEN (AMBG) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
MAYAPUR (MAYP) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
TAKIPUR HALT (TKPH) 13:43 1 min 13:44 1 No
TALPUR HALT (TLPH) 13:52 1 min 13:53 2 No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 13:59 2 mins 14:01 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 14:03 1 min 14:04 2 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 14:08 1 min 14:09 2 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 14:11 1 min 14:12 2 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 14:20 1 min 14:21 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
SINGUR (SIU) 14:27 1 min 14:28 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
DIARA (DEA) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 14:55 1 min 14:56 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 15:05 1 min 15:06 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 15:08 1 min 15:09 3 No
LILUAH (LLH) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 15:30 End --------- 1 No

37374 GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) train on RailYatri?

A) GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374)?

A) GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) runs from GOGHAT to GOGHAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name