Train Time Table

GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local (37374) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GOGT
START
GOGHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMBG
13:24
ARAMBAGH P C SEN 2
9.6 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAYP
13:34
MAYAPUR 3
18.2 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPH
13:43
TAKIPUR HALT 4
24.6 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLPH
13:52
TALPUR HALT 5
29.6 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
13:59
TARAKESWAR 6
34.2 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
14:03
LOKNATH 7
36.5 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
14:08
BAHIR KHANDA 8
40.8 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
14:11
KAIKALA 9
43.5 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
14:14
HARIPAL 10
46.3 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
14:17
MALIYA 11
48.1 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
14:20
NALIKUL 12
51.2 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
14:24
KAMARKUNDU 13
55.4 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
14:27
SINGUR 14
58.1 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
14:31
NASIBPUR 15
61.7 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
14:34
DIARA 16
63.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
14:45
SEORAPHULI 17
69.4 Kms| PF #3 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
14:52
SERAMPORE 18
71.8 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
14:55
RISHRA 19
75.0 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
14:58
KONNAGAR 20
78.0 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
15:00
HIND MOTOR 21
79.8 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
15:03
UTTARPARA 22
81.6 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
15:05
BALLY 23
82.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
15:08
BELUR 24
84.9 Kms| PF #3 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
15:11
LILUAH 25
86.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
15:30
HOWRAH JN 26
91.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37374 GOGHAT - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GOGHAT (GOGT) --------- Start 13:10 2 No
ARAMBAGH P C SEN (AMBG) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
MAYAPUR (MAYP) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
TAKIPUR HALT (TKPH) 13:43 1 min 13:44 1 No
TALPUR HALT (TLPH) 13:52 1 min 13:53 2 No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 13:59 2 mins 14:01 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 14:03 1 min 14:04 2 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 14:08 1 min 14:09 2 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 14:11 1 min 14:12 2 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 14:20 1 min 14:21 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
SINGUR (SIU) 14:27 1 min 14:28 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 14:31 1 min 14:32 1 No
DIARA (DEA) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 14:55 1 min 14:56 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 15:08 1 min 15:09 3 No
LILUAH (LLH) 15:11 1 min 15:12 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 15:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name