Train Time Table

ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMBG
START
ARAMBAGH P C SEN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAYP
20:22
MAYAPUR 2
8.7 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPH
20:37
TAKIPUR HALT 3
15.1 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLPH
20:45
TALPUR HALT 4
20.1 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
20:52
TARAKESWAR 5
24.6 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
20:57
LOKNATH 6
26.9 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
21:02
BAHIR KHANDA 7
31.3 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
21:05
KAIKALA 8
33.9 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
21:08
HARIPAL 9
36.8 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
21:11
MALIYA 10
38.5 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
21:15
NALIKUL 11
41.7 Kms| PF #2 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
21:20
KAMARKUNDU 12
45.8 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
21:24
SINGUR 13
48.5 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
21:28
NASIBPUR 14
52.1 Kms| PF #2 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
21:31
DIARA 15
54.2 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
21:46
SEORAPHULI 16
59.8 Kms| PF #3 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
21:54
SERAMPORE 17
62.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
21:59
RISHRA 18
65.5 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
22:02
KONNAGAR 19
68.4 Kms| PF #3 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
22:05
HIND MOTOR 20
70.2 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
22:08
UTTARPARA 21
72.0 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
22:10
BALLY 22
73.4 Kms| PF #2 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
22:13
BELUR 23
75.4 Kms| PF #0 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
22:16
LILUAH 24
77.1 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
22:35
HOWRAH JN 25
81.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37366 ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAMBAGH P C SEN (AMBG) --------- Start 20:15 2 No
MAYAPUR (MAYP) 20:22 6 mins 20:28 2 No
TAKIPUR HALT (TKPH) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
TALPUR HALT (TLPH) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 20:57 1 min 20:58 2 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 21:02 1 min 21:03 1 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 21:08 1 min 21:09 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
NALIKUL (NKL) 21:15 1 min 21:16 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 21:20 1 min 21:21 1 No
SINGUR (SIU) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 21:28 1 min 21:29 2 No
DIARA (DEA) 21:31 1 min 21:32 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 22:02 1 min 22:03 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 22:05 1 min 22:06 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 22:08 1 min 22:09 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 22:10 1 min 22:11 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 22:13 1 min 22:14 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 22:16 1 min 22:17 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:35 End --------- 1 No

37366 ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) train on RailYatri?

A) ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366)?

A) ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) runs from ARAMBAGH P C SEN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37366) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name