Train Time Table

ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local (37364) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMBG
START
ARAMBAGH P C SEN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAYP
14:59
MAYAPUR 2
8.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPH
15:08
TAKIPUR HALT 3
15.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLPH
15:16
TALPUR HALT 4
20.1 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
15:28
TARAKESWAR 5
24.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
15:33
LOKNATH 6
26.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
15:38
BAHIR KHANDA 7
31.3 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
15:41
KAIKALA 8
33.9 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
15:44
HARIPAL 9
36.8 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
15:47
MALIYA 10
38.5 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
15:50
NALIKUL 11
41.7 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
15:55
KAMARKUNDU 12
45.8 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
15:59
SINGUR 13
48.5 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
16:03
NASIBPUR 14
52.1 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
16:06
DIARA 15
54.2 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
16:19
SEORAPHULI 16
59.8 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
16:25
SERAMPORE 17
62.3 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
16:30
RISHRA 18
65.5 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
16:33
KONNAGAR 19
68.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
16:36
HIND MOTOR 20
70.2 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
16:39
UTTARPARA 21
72.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
16:41
BALLY 22
73.4 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
16:44
BELUR 23
75.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
16:47
LILUAH 24
77.1 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
17:02
HOWRAH JN 25
81.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37364 ARAMBAGH - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAMBAGH P C SEN (AMBG) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
MAYAPUR (MAYP) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
TAKIPUR HALT (TKPH) 15:08 1 min 15:09 - No
TALPUR HALT (TLPH) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 15:33 1 min 15:34 - No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 15:38 1 min 15:39 2 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 15:41 1 min 15:42 2 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 15:55 1 min 15:56 2 No
SINGUR (SIU) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
DIARA (DEA) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 16:19 1 min 16:20 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 16:36 1 min 16:37 2 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:02 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name