Train Time Table

HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37345) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
20:47
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
20:50
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
20:53
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
20:56
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
20:58
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
21:01
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
21:04
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
21:09
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #4 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
21:16
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
21:23
DIARA 11
27.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
21:26
NASIBPUR 12
29.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
21:30
SINGUR 13
33.2 Kms| PF #3 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
21:33
KAMARKUNDU 14
35.9 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
21:38
NALIKUL 15
40.0 Kms| PF #3 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
21:41
MALIYA 16
43.2 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
21:43
HARIPAL 17
45.0 Kms| PF #3 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
21:48
KAIKALA 18
47.8 Kms| PF #2 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
21:51
BAHIR KHANDA 19
50.4 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
21:55
LOKNATH 20
54.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
22:05
TARAKESWAR 21
57.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37345 HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:40 13 No
LILUAH (LLH) 20:47 1 min 20:48 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 20:50 1 min 20:51 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 20:53 1 min 20:54 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 21:01 1 min 21:02 - No
RISHRA (RIS) 21:04 1 min 21:05 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 21:09 1 min 21:10 4 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 21:16 1 min 21:17 2 No
DIARA (DEA) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 21:26 1 min 21:27 - No
SINGUR (SIU) 21:30 1 min 21:31 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 21:33 1 min 21:34 2 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 21:38 1 min 21:39 3 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 21:41 1 min 21:42 2 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 21:43 1 min 21:44 3 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 21:48 1 min 21:49 2 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 22:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name