Train Time Table

TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TAK
START
TARAKESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
18:09
LOKNATH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
18:14
BAHIR KHANDA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
18:17
KAIKALA 4
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
18:20
HARIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #2 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
18:23
MALIYA 6
14.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
18:26
NALIKUL 7
17.0 Kms| PF #2 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
18:31
KAMARKUNDU 8
21.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
18:34
SINGUR 9
24.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
18:38
NASIBPUR 10
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
18:41
DIARA 11
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
18:56
SEORAPHULI 12
35.0 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
19:02
SERAMPORE 13
38.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
19:07
RISHRA 14
41.0 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
19:10
KONNAGAR 15
43.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
19:13
HIND MOTOR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
19:16
UTTARPARA 17
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
19:18
BALLY 18
48.0 Kms| PF #2 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
19:21
BELUR 19
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
19:24
LILUAH 20
53.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
19:42
HOWRAH JN 21
57.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37344 TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TARAKESWAR (TAK) --------- Start 18:07 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
HARIPAL (HPL) 18:20 1 min 18:21 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 18:26 1 min 18:27 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
SINGUR (SIU) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 18:38 1 min 18:39 - No
DIARA (DEA) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 18:56 1 min 18:57 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
BALLY (BLY) 19:18 1 min 19:19 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:42 End --------- 5 No

37344 TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) train on RailYatri?

A) TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344)?

A) TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) runs from TARAKESWAR to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37344) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name