Train Time Table

TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37342) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TAK
START
TARAKESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
17:07
LOKNATH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
17:12
BAHIR KHANDA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
17:15
KAIKALA 4
9.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
17:18
HARIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
17:21
MALIYA 6
14.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
17:24
NALIKUL 7
17.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
17:29
KAMARKUNDU 8
21.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
17:32
SINGUR 9
24.0 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
17:36
NASIBPUR 10
27.0 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
17:39
DIARA 11
29.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
17:51
SEORAPHULI 12
35.0 Kms| PF #3 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
18:03
SERAMPORE 13
38.0 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
18:08
RISHRA 14
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
18:12
KONNAGAR 15
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
18:15
HIND MOTOR 16
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
18:18
UTTARPARA 17
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
18:20
BALLY 18
48.0 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
18:23
BELUR 19
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
18:26
LILUAH 20
53.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
18:40
HOWRAH JN 21
57.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37342 TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TARAKESWAR (TAK) --------- Start 17:05 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 17:07 1 min 17:08 - No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 17:18 1 min 17:19 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
SINGUR (SIU) 17:32 1 min 17:33 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 17:36 1 min 17:37 2 No
DIARA (DEA) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 17:51 1 min 17:52 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 18:08 1 min 18:09 - No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
BALLY (BLY) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 18:23 1 min 18:24 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 18:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name