Train Time Table

TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local (37336) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TAK
START
TARAKESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
14:20
LOKNATH 2
2.3 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
14:25
BAHIR KHANDA 3
6.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
14:28
KAIKALA 4
9.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
14:31
HARIPAL 5
12.2 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
14:34
MALIYA 6
13.9 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
14:37
NALIKUL 7
17.1 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
14:41
KAMARKUNDU 8
21.2 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
14:44
SINGUR 9
23.9 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
14:48
NASIBPUR 10
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
14:51
DIARA 11
29.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
15:00
SEORAPHULI 12
35.2 Kms| PF #3 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
15:09
SERAMPORE 13
37.7 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
15:13
RISHRA 14
40.9 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
15:17
KONNAGAR 15
43.8 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
15:19
HIND MOTOR 16
45.6 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
15:22
UTTARPARA 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
15:24
BALLY 18
48.8 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
15:27
BELUR 19
50.8 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
15:30
LILUAH 20
52.5 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
15:50
HOWRAH JN 21
57.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37336 TARAKESWAR - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TARAKESWAR (TAK) --------- Start 14:18 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 14:25 1 min 14:26 - No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
HARIPAL (HPL) 14:31 1 min 14:32 2 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 14:37 1 min 14:38 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
SINGUR (SIU) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
DIARA (DEA) 14:51 1 min 14:52 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 15:13 1 min 15:14 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 15:22 1 min 15:23 - No
BALLY (BLY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 15:30 1 min 15:31 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 15:50 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name