Train Time Table

HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37335) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
17:49
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
17:52
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
17:55
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
17:59
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
18:01
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
18:04
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
18:07
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #3 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
18:12
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
18:18
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
18:27
DIARA 11
27.6 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
18:30
NASIBPUR 12
29.6 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
18:34
SINGUR 13
33.2 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
18:38
KAMARKUNDU 14
35.9 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
18:42
NALIKUL 15
40.0 Kms| PF #3 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
18:46
MALIYA 16
43.2 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
18:48
HARIPAL 17
45.0 Kms| PF #3 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
18:52
KAIKALA 18
47.8 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
18:56
BAHIR KHANDA 19
50.4 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
19:00
LOKNATH 20
54.8 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
19:15
TARAKESWAR 21
57.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37335 HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:42 2 No
LILUAH (LLH) 17:49 1 min 17:50 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 17:52 1 min 17:53 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 17:55 1 min 17:56 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 18:01 1 min 18:02 3 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
RISHRA (RIS) 18:07 1 min 18:08 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 18:18 5 mins 18:23 2 No
DIARA (DEA) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
SINGUR (SIU) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 18:38 1 min 18:39 2 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 18:42 1 min 18:43 3 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 18:46 1 min 18:47 2 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 18:48 1 min 18:49 3 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 19:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name