Train Time Table

HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
14:17
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
14:20
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
14:23
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
14:26
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #3 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
14:28
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
14:31
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #3 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
14:34
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
14:39
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #4 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
14:46
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
14:53
DIARA 11
27.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
14:56
NASIBPUR 12
29.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
15:00
SINGUR 13
33.2 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
15:04
KAMARKUNDU 14
35.9 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
15:08
NALIKUL 15
40.0 Kms| PF #3 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
15:12
MALIYA 16
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
15:14
HARIPAL 17
45.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
15:19
KAIKALA 18
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
15:22
BAHIR KHANDA 19
50.4 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
15:26
LOKNATH 20
54.8 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
15:40
TARAKESWAR 21
57.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37329 HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:10 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 14:17 1 min 14:18 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 14:23 1 min 14:24 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 14:26 1 min 14:27 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 14:31 1 min 14:32 3 No
RISHRA (RIS) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:39 1 min 14:40 4 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:46 1 min 14:47 2 No
DIARA (DEA) 14:53 1 min 14:54 - No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 14:56 1 min 14:57 - No
SINGUR (SIU) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 15:08 1 min 15:09 3 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 15:12 1 min 15:13 - No
HARIPAL (HPL) 15:14 1 min 15:15 3 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 15:26 1 min 15:27 2 No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 15:40 End --------- 2 No

37329 HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329)?

A) HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) runs from HOWRAH JN to TARAKESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - TARAKESWAR Local (37329) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name