Train Time Table

HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
13:13
LILUAH 2
5.0 Kms| PF #3 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
13:16
BELUR 3
7.0 Kms| PF #4 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
13:19
BALLY 4
9.0 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
13:22
UTTARPARA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #3 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
13:24
HIND MOTOR 6
12.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
13:27
KONNAGAR 7
14.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
13:30
RISHRA 8
16.0 Kms| PF #3 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
13:35
SERAMPORE 9
20.0 Kms| PF #4 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
13:43
SEORAPHULI 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEA
13:49
DIARA 11
28.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSF
13:52
NASIBPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIU
13:56
SINGUR 13
33.0 Kms| PF #3 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQLS
14:00
KAMARKUNDU 14
36.0 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKL
14:04
NALIKUL 15
40.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYA
14:08
MALIYA 16
43.0 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPL
14:10
HARIPAL 17
45.0 Kms| PF #3 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAE
14:14
KAIKALA 18
48.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAHW
14:17
BAHIR KHANDA 19
50.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOK
14:21
LOKNATH 20
55.0 Kms| PF #0 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAK
14:31
TARAKESWAR 21
57.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLPH
14:38
TALPUR HALT 22
63.0 Kms| PF #0 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPH
14:46
TAKIPUR HALT 23
68.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAYP
14:58
MAYAPUR 24
73.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMBG
15:13
ARAMBAGH P C SEN 25
82.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37325 HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 13:05 2 No
LILUAH (LLH) 13:13 1 min 13:14 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 13:16 1 min 13:17 4 No
BALLY (BLY) 13:19 1 min 13:20 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 13:22 1 min 13:23 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 13:30 1 min 13:31 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 13:35 1 min 13:36 4 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 13:43 1 min 13:44 2 No
DIARA (DEA) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
NASIBPUR (NSF) 13:52 1 min 13:53 - No
SINGUR (SIU) 13:56 1 min 13:57 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQLS) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
NALIKUL (NKL) 14:04 1 min 14:05 3 No
MALIYA (MLYA) 14:08 1 min 14:09 2 No
HARIPAL (HPL) 14:10 1 min 14:11 3 No
KAIKALA (KKAE) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
BAHIR KHANDA (BAHW) 14:17 1 min 14:18 1 No
LOKNATH (LOK) 14:21 1 min 14:22 - No
TARAKESWAR (TAK) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
TALPUR HALT (TLPH) 14:38 1 min 14:39 - No
TAKIPUR HALT (TKPH) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
MAYAPUR (MAYP) 14:58 4 mins 15:02 1 No
ARAMBAGH P C SEN (AMBG) 15:13 End --------- 1 No

37325 HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325)?

A) HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) runs from HOWRAH JN to ARAMBAGH P C SEN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - ARAMBAGH Local (37325) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name