Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37273) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
19:48
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #2 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
19:51
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
19:54
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
19:57
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
19:59
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
20:02
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
20:05
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
20:08
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #3 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
20:12
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
20:14
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
20:18
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
20:20
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
20:23
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
20:26
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #3 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
20:29
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:40
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37273 HOWRAH - BANDEL Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:40 3 No
LILUAH (LLH) 19:48 1 min 19:49 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
BALLY (BLY) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 19:57 1 min 19:58 2 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 20:02 1 min 20:03 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 20:08 1 min 20:09 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 20:14 1 min 20:15 - No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 20:18 1 min 20:19 - No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 20:20 1 min 20:21 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 20:23 1 min 20:24 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 20:26 1 min 20:27 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:40 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name