Train Time Table

BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37260) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
16:06
HOOGHLY 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
16:09
CHUCHURA 3
3.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
16:12
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
6.8 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
16:15
MANKUNDU 5
9.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
16:18
BHADRESHWAR 6
11.4 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
16:21
BAIDYABATI 7
15.1 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
16:27
SEORAPHULI 8
17.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
16:30
SERAMPORE 9
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
16:34
RISHRA 10
23.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
16:39
KONNAGAR 11
26.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
16:41
HIND MOTOR 12
27.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
16:45
UTTARPARA 13
29.7 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
16:47
BALLY 14
31.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
16:50
BELUR 15
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
16:54
LILUAH 16
34.7 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
17:08
HOWRAH JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37260 BANDEL - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 16:05 4 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 16:15 1 min 16:16 - No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 16:21 1 min 16:22 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 16:27 1 min 16:28 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 16:30 1 min 16:31 - No
RISHRA (RIS) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 16:45 1 min 16:46 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 16:50 1 min 16:51 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:08 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name