Train Time Table

BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37236) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDC
START
BANDEL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
09:48
HOOGHLY 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
09:51
CHUCHURA 3
3.8 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
09:54
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
6.8 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
09:57
MANKUNDU 5
9.1 Kms| PF #2 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
10:00
BHADRESHWAR 6
11.4 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
10:03
BAIDYABATI 7
15.1 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
10:07
SEORAPHULI 8
17.5 Kms| PF #5 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
10:10
SERAMPORE 9
19.9 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
10:13
RISHRA 10
23.1 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
10:18
KONNAGAR 11
26.1 Kms| PF #2 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
10:20
HIND MOTOR 12
27.9 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
10:23
UTTARPARA 13
29.7 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
10:25
BALLY 14
31.0 Kms| PF #2 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
10:28
BELUR 15
33.1 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
10:32
LILUAH 16
34.7 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:48
HOWRAH JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37236 BANDEL - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDEL JN (BDC) --------- Start 09:46 1 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 09:57 1 min 09:58 2 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 10:03 1 min 10:04 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 10:07 1 min 10:08 5 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 10:10 1 min 10:11 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 10:13 1 min 10:14 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 10:18 1 min 10:19 2 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 10:20 1 min 10:21 2 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 10:23 1 min 10:24 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 10:25 1 min 10:26 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 10:28 1 min 10:29 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:48 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name