Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37231) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
10:23
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
10:26
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
10:29
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
10:32
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
10:34
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
10:37
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #3 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
10:40
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
10:43
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #3 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
10:47
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
10:48
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
10:52
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
10:55
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
10:58
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
11:05
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #3 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
11:08
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
11:15
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37231 HOWRAH - BANDEL Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 10:15 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 10:23 1 min 10:24 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
BALLY (BLY) 10:29 1 min 10:30 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 10:37 1 min 10:38 3 No
RISHRA (RIS) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 10:43 1 min 10:44 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 10:47 1 min 10:48 - No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 11:05 1 min 11:06 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 11:08 1 min 11:09 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name